NH COLLECTION PALACIO DE BURGOS
        CALLE DE LA MERCED, 13  BURGOS  (BURGOS)
      Print       Close

Description
The NH Collection Palacio de Burgos is located right in the city center. The hotel occupies an old monastery that dates back to the 16th century. The inside of the NH Collection Palacio dhotel features a magnificent late Gothic cloister. Some rooms, the Rincón de la Merced restaurant, conference rooms, and the fitness area are located in this tastefully renovated historical building. The modern section contains 101 rooms, mostly in the Standard category, as well as the main restaurant and conference rooms. Conference facilities include 16 multi-purpose rooms for up to 120 people. All rooms benefit from natural daylight, air-conditioning, soundproofing, and all the latest conference equipment. The hotel restaurant Rincón de la Merced serves both regional cuisine and international dishes. A delicious breakfast buffet is served every day in the modern restaurant area. Hot and cold drinks are served throughout the day at the lobby bar and cafe, which also offers an Internet terminal for your convenience. The hotel's spacious wellness area includes a steam-bath, dry sauna, relaxation area with thermal chair and fitness equipment. *Sundays and holidays, it offers free late check out unt

Construction year: 2002Number of rooms: 101


HOTEL SERVICES
Wi-FiAccess for DisabledAccess for DisabledAir ConditionedHeatingRent A CarGymTurkish BathSaunaBar/Snack/CaféRestaurantPartial Room ServiceBusiness CentreLaundry Service24H RECEPTION*
IN-ROOM SERVICES
Air ConditioningHeatingAmenitiesDisabled AcessTVPrivate TV ChannelsTelephoneConnecting RoomsHairdryerMini-barSafety BoxSoundproofed RoomsDaily NewspaperDeskVoltageWi-Fi

Map
Getting to the Hotel
At the train station, you can catch bus number 80 and get off at the 14th stop (Puente de Santa María). This stop is just 50 meters from the hotel. From the Burgos Airport you can take a public bus (line L24) to Plaza de España. From Plaza España, you can take a bus (lines 3, 7, and 12) to the hotel.


  
DIST.byFOOTCAR
Airport(BURGOS) 7km. 1 h. 30 m. 15 m.
Fair Centre2km. 30 m. 5 m.
Train Station(BURGOS-ROSA DE LIMA) 6km. 500 mts. 1 h. 20 m. 15 m.
Bus Station100 mts. 2 m.
Harbour(SANTANDER) 160km. 2 h. 30 m.
Beach(SANTANDER) 160km. 2 h. 30 m.
Golf(SALDAìĎA) 7km. 2 h. 15 m.
Ski(ALTO CAMPO) 140km. 2 h.
Meeting Roomsm2THEATRE STYLECLASS ROOMCKTLBNQTU-SHAPED
CLAUSTRO548600300160056070
IMPERIAL33--1512-
DUQUE DE LERMA112150501508042
CASTILLA735030705024
DUQUE L+CASTI18820012521013066
CONDESTABLE103100501507036
NELA464827504022
DUERO9210050807035
ARLANZA13812070180-40
NEL+DUE+ARL34340013035030074
    Meeting Rooms